spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
30 C
Hubli
Thursday, September 29, 2022
HomeStateSWR revises timings of a few trains, including the Rani Chennamma Express.

SWR revises timings of a few trains, including the Rani Chennamma Express.

Hubli Express News

The South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as detailed below:-

  1. Speeding up with revision in timings of Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express journey commencing with effect from 08.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
KSR Bengaluru D 10:05 PM 11.00 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 10:15 PM / 10:17 PM 11.10 PM / 11.12 PM
Tumakuru A/D 11:05 PM / 11:07 PM 11.59 PM /00.01 AM
Tiptur A/D 00:03 AM / 00:05 AM 00.57 AM / 00.58 AM
Arsikere A/D 00:25 AM / 00:30 AM 01.18 AM / 01.23 AM
Kadur A/D 01:00 AM / 01:02 AM 01.50 AM / 01.52 AM
Birur A/D 01:12 AM / 01:14 AM 02.02 AM / 02.04 AM
Davangere A/D 02:33 AM / 02:35 AM 03.23 AM / 03.25 AM
Harihar A/D 02:50 AM / 02:52 AM 03.40 AM / 03.42 AM
Ranibennur A/D 03:13 AM / 03:15 AM 04.02 AM / 04.04 AM
Haveri A/D 03:43 AM / 03:45 AM 04.31 AM / 04.32 AM
SSS Hubballi A/D 05:35 AM / 05:45 AM 06.00 AM / 06.10 AM
Dharwad A/D 06:08 AM / 06:10 AM 06.38 AM / 06.40 AM
Alnavar A/D 06:49 AM / 06:50 AM 07.19 AM / 07.20 AM
Londa A/D 07:30 AM / 07:32 AM 08.00 AM / 08.02 AM
Khanapur A/D 08:01 AM / 08:02 AM 08.24 AM / 08.25 AM
Belagavi A/D 08:35 AM / 08:40 AM 08.59 AM / 09.00 AM
Pachhapur A/D 09:13 AM / 09:14 AM 09.33 AM / 09.34 AM
Gokak Road A/D 09:33 AM / 09:34 AM 09.52 AM / 09.53 AM
Ghatprabha A/D 09:44 AM / 09:46 AM 10.03 AM / 10.05 AM
Chikodi Road A/D 10:02 AM / 10:03 AM 10.21 AM / 10.22 AM
Raybag A/D 10:17 AM / 10:18 AM 10.36 AM / 10.37 AM
Chinchli A/D 10:30 AM / 10:31 AM 10.48 AM / 10.49 AM
Kudachi A/D 10:41 AM / 10:42 AM 10.59 AM / 11.00 AM
Ugar Khurd A/D 10:51 AM / 10:52 AM 11.10 AM / 11.11 AM
Miraj A 12:05 PM 12.10 PM

 

  1. Consequent upon speeding up with revision in timings of the above train, the timings of Train No’s 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur, 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer, 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham, 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa, 06545 Yesvantpur -Vijayapura Express Special, 16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town and 16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express are revised as mentioned below:-

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 09.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
KSR Bengaluru D 10:45 PM 10.20 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 10:54 PM / 10:56 PM 10.30 PM / 10.32 PM
Tumakuru A/D 11:46 PM / 11:47 PM 11.18 PM / 11.20 PM
Tiptur A/D 00:39 AM / 00:40 AM 00.12 AM / 00.13 AM
Arsikere A/D 01:00 AM / 01:05 AM 00.33 AM / 00.38 AM
Birur A/D 01:40 AM / 01:42 AM 01.13 AM / 01.15 AM
Davangere A/D 03:03 AM / 03:05 AM 02.36 AM / 02.38 AM
Harihar A/D 03:20 AM / 03:22 AM 02.43 AM / 02.45 AM
Ranibennur A/D 03:43 AM / 03:45 AM 03.06 AM / 03.08 AM
Haveri A/D 04:10 AM / 04:12 AM 03.33 AM / 03.35 AM
SSS Hubballi A/D 06:10 AM / 06:20 AM 06:10 AM / 06:20 AM
Dharwad A/D 06:48 AM / 06:50 AM 06.48 AM / 06.50 AM
Londa A/D 08:06 AM / 08:08 AM 08.06 AM / 08.08 AM
Belagavi A/D 09:35 AM / 09:40 AM 09.40 AM / 09.45 AM
Ghatprabha A/D 10:37 AM / 10:38 AM 09.36 AM / 09.38 AM
Miraj A/D 12:45 PM / 12:50 PM No Change
There will no change in timings of 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express from Miraj to Jodhpur.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 10.05.2022 from Mysuru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
Mysuru D 07:00 PM No Change
Mandya A/D 07:41 PM / 07:42 PM No Change
Ramanagaram A/D 08:21 PM / 08:22 PM No Change
KSR Bengaluru A/D 10:10 PM / 10:45 PM 10:10 PM / 10:20 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 10:54 PM / 10:56 PM 10.30 PM / 10.32 PM
Tumakuru A/D 11:46 PM / 11:47 PM 11.18 PM / 11.20 PM
Tiptur A/D 00:39 AM / 00:40 AM 00.12 AM / 00.13 AM
Arsikere A/D 01:03 AM / 01:05 AM 00.33 AM / 00.38 AM
Birur A/D 01:40 AM / 01:42 AM 01.13 AM / 01.15 AM
Davangere A/D 03:03 AM / 3:05 AM 02.36 AM / 02.38 AM
Harihar A/D 03:20 AM / 03:22 AM 02.43 AM / 02.45 AM
Ranibennur A/D 03:43 AM / 03:45 AM 03.06 AM / 03.08 AM
Haveri A/D 04:10 AM / 04:12 AM 03.33 AM / 03.35 AM
SSS Hubballi A/D 06:10 AM / 06:20 AM No Change
Dharwad A/D 06:48 AM / 06:50 AM No Change
Londa A/D 08:06 AM / 08:08 AM No Change
Belagavi A/D 09:35 AM / 09:40 AM 09.40 AM / 09.45 AM
Miraj A/D 12:45 PM / 12:50 PM No Change
There will be no change in timings of 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express from Miraj to Ajmer.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 14.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
KSR Bengaluru D 10:45 PM 10.20 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 10:54 PM / 10:56 PM 10.30 PM / 10.32 PM
Tumakuru A/D 11:46 PM / 11:47 PM 11.18 PM / 11.20 PM
Tipturu A/D 00:39 AM / 00:40 AM 00.12 AM / 00.13  AM
Arsikere A/D 01:00 AM / 01:05 AM 00.33  AM  / 00.38  AM
Birur A/D 01:40 AM / 01:42 AM 01.13  AM  / 01.15  AM
Davangere A/D 03:03 AM / 03:05 AM 02.36 AM / 02.38 AM
Harihar A/D 03:20 AM / 03:22 AM 02.43 AM / 02.45 AM
Ranibennur A/D 03:43 AM / 03:45 AM 03.06 AM / 03.08 AM
Haveri A/D 04:10 AM / 04:12 AM 03.33 AM / 03.35 AM
SSS Hubballi A/D 06:10 AM / 06:20 AM No Change
Dharwad A/D 06:48 AM / 06:50 AM No Change
Londa A/D 08:06 AM / 08:08 AM No Change
Belagavi A/D 09:35 AM / 09:40 AM 09.40 AM / 09.45 AM
Miraj A/D 12:45 PM / 12:50 PM No Change
There will be no change in timings of 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express from Miraj to Gandhidham.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 08.05.2022 from Mysuru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
KSR Bengaluru A/D 10.30 PM / 11.00 PM 10.30 PM / 11.15 PM
Malleswaram A/D 11.05 PM / 11.06 PM 11.21 PM / 11.22 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 11.12 PM / 11.14 PM 11.28 PM / 11.30 PM
Tumakuru A/D 00.12 AM / 00.14 AM 00.13 AM / 00.15 AM
There will be no change in timings of 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express from Tumakuru to Talguppa.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special with effect from (Journey commencing on) 08.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.30 PM 11.50 PM
Tumakuru A/D 00.18 AM /00.20 AM 00.38 AM / 00.40 AM
There will be no change in timings of 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special from Tumakuru to Vijayapura.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 09.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.50 PM 00.05 AM
Tumakuru A/D 00.38 AM / 00.40 AM 00.55 AM / 00.57 AM
There will be no change in timings of 16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express from Tumakuru to Shivamogga Town.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 13.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.50 PM 00.05 AM
Tumakuru A/D 00.38 AM / 00.40 AM 00.55 AM /00.57 AM
There will be no change in timings of 16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express from Tumakuru to SSS Hubballi.

 

 

spot_img

Greens oppose, trade, and industrial bodies want the Hubballi-Ankola Railway line project 

Hubballi: A seven-member central experts’ committee constituted by the National Board for Wildlife (NBWL) to study the feasibility of the proposed Hubbali-Ankola Railway line...

Bommai says everyone know who is doing Bharat Jodo, and who is doing Bharat Todo

Haveri: All know who is doing 'Bharath Jodo' and who's doing 'Todo', said Chief Minister Basavaraj Bommai. Replying to a reporter on KPCC President D.K.Shivakumar's...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This is the title of the web page
This is the title of the web page