19 C
Hubli
Sunday, January 23, 2022
HomeStateSWR revises timings of a few trains, including the Rani Chennamma Express.

Use the Hubli Express app to get Breaking news and headlines. Download now

SWR revises timings of a few trains, including the Rani Chennamma Express.

Hubli Express News

The South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as detailed below:-

  1. Speeding up with revision in timings of Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express journey commencing with effect from 08.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
KSR Bengaluru D 10:05 PM 11.00 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 10:15 PM / 10:17 PM 11.10 PM / 11.12 PM
Tumakuru A/D 11:05 PM / 11:07 PM 11.59 PM /00.01 AM
Tiptur A/D 00:03 AM / 00:05 AM 00.57 AM / 00.58 AM
Arsikere A/D 00:25 AM / 00:30 AM 01.18 AM / 01.23 AM
Kadur A/D 01:00 AM / 01:02 AM 01.50 AM / 01.52 AM
Birur A/D 01:12 AM / 01:14 AM 02.02 AM / 02.04 AM
Davangere A/D 02:33 AM / 02:35 AM 03.23 AM / 03.25 AM
Harihar A/D 02:50 AM / 02:52 AM 03.40 AM / 03.42 AM
Ranibennur A/D 03:13 AM / 03:15 AM 04.02 AM / 04.04 AM
Haveri A/D 03:43 AM / 03:45 AM 04.31 AM / 04.32 AM
SSS Hubballi A/D 05:35 AM / 05:45 AM 06.00 AM / 06.10 AM
Dharwad A/D 06:08 AM / 06:10 AM 06.38 AM / 06.40 AM
Alnavar A/D 06:49 AM / 06:50 AM 07.19 AM / 07.20 AM
Londa A/D 07:30 AM / 07:32 AM 08.00 AM / 08.02 AM
Khanapur A/D 08:01 AM / 08:02 AM 08.24 AM / 08.25 AM
Belagavi A/D 08:35 AM / 08:40 AM 08.59 AM / 09.00 AM
Pachhapur A/D 09:13 AM / 09:14 AM 09.33 AM / 09.34 AM
Gokak Road A/D 09:33 AM / 09:34 AM 09.52 AM / 09.53 AM
Ghatprabha A/D 09:44 AM / 09:46 AM 10.03 AM / 10.05 AM
Chikodi Road A/D 10:02 AM / 10:03 AM 10.21 AM / 10.22 AM
Raybag A/D 10:17 AM / 10:18 AM 10.36 AM / 10.37 AM
Chinchli A/D 10:30 AM / 10:31 AM 10.48 AM / 10.49 AM
Kudachi A/D 10:41 AM / 10:42 AM 10.59 AM / 11.00 AM
Ugar Khurd A/D 10:51 AM / 10:52 AM 11.10 AM / 11.11 AM
Miraj A 12:05 PM 12.10 PM

 

  1. Consequent upon speeding up with revision in timings of the above train, the timings of Train No’s 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur, 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer, 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham, 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa, 06545 Yesvantpur -Vijayapura Express Special, 16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town and 16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express are revised as mentioned below:-

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 09.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
KSR Bengaluru D 10:45 PM 10.20 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 10:54 PM / 10:56 PM 10.30 PM / 10.32 PM
Tumakuru A/D 11:46 PM / 11:47 PM 11.18 PM / 11.20 PM
Tiptur A/D 00:39 AM / 00:40 AM 00.12 AM / 00.13 AM
Arsikere A/D 01:00 AM / 01:05 AM 00.33 AM / 00.38 AM
Birur A/D 01:40 AM / 01:42 AM 01.13 AM / 01.15 AM
Davangere A/D 03:03 AM / 03:05 AM 02.36 AM / 02.38 AM
Harihar A/D 03:20 AM / 03:22 AM 02.43 AM / 02.45 AM
Ranibennur A/D 03:43 AM / 03:45 AM 03.06 AM / 03.08 AM
Haveri A/D 04:10 AM / 04:12 AM 03.33 AM / 03.35 AM
SSS Hubballi A/D 06:10 AM / 06:20 AM 06:10 AM / 06:20 AM
Dharwad A/D 06:48 AM / 06:50 AM 06.48 AM / 06.50 AM
Londa A/D 08:06 AM / 08:08 AM 08.06 AM / 08.08 AM
Belagavi A/D 09:35 AM / 09:40 AM 09.40 AM / 09.45 AM
Ghatprabha A/D 10:37 AM / 10:38 AM 09.36 AM / 09.38 AM
Miraj A/D 12:45 PM / 12:50 PM No Change
There will no change in timings of 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express from Miraj to Jodhpur.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 10.05.2022 from Mysuru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
Mysuru D 07:00 PM No Change
Mandya A/D 07:41 PM / 07:42 PM No Change
Ramanagaram A/D 08:21 PM / 08:22 PM No Change
KSR Bengaluru A/D 10:10 PM / 10:45 PM 10:10 PM / 10:20 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 10:54 PM / 10:56 PM 10.30 PM / 10.32 PM
Tumakuru A/D 11:46 PM / 11:47 PM 11.18 PM / 11.20 PM
Tiptur A/D 00:39 AM / 00:40 AM 00.12 AM / 00.13 AM
Arsikere A/D 01:03 AM / 01:05 AM 00.33 AM / 00.38 AM
Birur A/D 01:40 AM / 01:42 AM 01.13 AM / 01.15 AM
Davangere A/D 03:03 AM / 3:05 AM 02.36 AM / 02.38 AM
Harihar A/D 03:20 AM / 03:22 AM 02.43 AM / 02.45 AM
Ranibennur A/D 03:43 AM / 03:45 AM 03.06 AM / 03.08 AM
Haveri A/D 04:10 AM / 04:12 AM 03.33 AM / 03.35 AM
SSS Hubballi A/D 06:10 AM / 06:20 AM No Change
Dharwad A/D 06:48 AM / 06:50 AM No Change
Londa A/D 08:06 AM / 08:08 AM No Change
Belagavi A/D 09:35 AM / 09:40 AM 09.40 AM / 09.45 AM
Miraj A/D 12:45 PM / 12:50 PM No Change
There will be no change in timings of 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express from Miraj to Ajmer.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 14.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
KSR Bengaluru D 10:45 PM 10.20 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 10:54 PM / 10:56 PM 10.30 PM / 10.32 PM
Tumakuru A/D 11:46 PM / 11:47 PM 11.18 PM / 11.20 PM
Tipturu A/D 00:39 AM / 00:40 AM 00.12 AM / 00.13  AM
Arsikere A/D 01:00 AM / 01:05 AM 00.33  AM  / 00.38  AM
Birur A/D 01:40 AM / 01:42 AM 01.13  AM  / 01.15  AM
Davangere A/D 03:03 AM / 03:05 AM 02.36 AM / 02.38 AM
Harihar A/D 03:20 AM / 03:22 AM 02.43 AM / 02.45 AM
Ranibennur A/D 03:43 AM / 03:45 AM 03.06 AM / 03.08 AM
Haveri A/D 04:10 AM / 04:12 AM 03.33 AM / 03.35 AM
SSS Hubballi A/D 06:10 AM / 06:20 AM No Change
Dharwad A/D 06:48 AM / 06:50 AM No Change
Londa A/D 08:06 AM / 08:08 AM No Change
Belagavi A/D 09:35 AM / 09:40 AM 09.40 AM / 09.45 AM
Miraj A/D 12:45 PM / 12:50 PM No Change
There will be no change in timings of 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express from Miraj to Gandhidham.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 08.05.2022 from Mysuru:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
KSR Bengaluru A/D 10.30 PM / 11.00 PM 10.30 PM / 11.15 PM
Malleswaram A/D 11.05 PM / 11.06 PM 11.21 PM / 11.22 PM
Yesvantpur A/D 11.12 PM / 11.14 PM 11.28 PM / 11.30 PM
Tumakuru A/D 00.12 AM / 00.14 AM 00.13 AM / 00.15 AM
There will be no change in timings of 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express from Tumakuru to Talguppa.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special with effect from (Journey commencing on) 08.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.30 PM 11.50 PM
Tumakuru A/D 00.18 AM /00.20 AM 00.38 AM / 00.40 AM
There will be no change in timings of 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special from Tumakuru to Vijayapura.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 09.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.50 PM 00.05 AM
Tumakuru A/D 00.38 AM / 00.40 AM 00.55 AM / 00.57 AM
There will be no change in timings of 16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express from Tumakuru to Shivamogga Town.

 

  1. Revised timings of Train No. 16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express with effect from (Journey commencing on) 13.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-
Station Arr/Dep Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.50 PM 00.05 AM
Tumakuru A/D 00.38 AM / 00.40 AM 00.55 AM /00.57 AM
There will be no change in timings of 16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express from Tumakuru to SSS Hubballi.

 

 

The Hubli Express Is On Whatsapp Now, You Can Join The Whatsapp Group By Clicking The Link

Use the Hubli Express app to get Breaking news and headlines. Download now

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

error: Content is protected !!