spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
30 C
Hubli
Thursday, September 29, 2022
HomeHubballi / DharwadAttention train passengers: SWR revises train timings, including Hampi Express

Attention train passengers: SWR revises train timings, including Hampi Express

Hubli Express News

Hubballi: It is decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express, Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express, and Train No.16546 Karatagi – Yesvantpur Daily Express as per the details mentioned below:-

  1. Speeding up and revision in timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express:-
Train No. 16591

SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballifrom 17.01.2022.

  Train No. 16592Mysuru – SSS HubballiHampi Express with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from18.01.2022.

 

Revised Timings Existing Timings A/D Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
06.30 PM 06.20 PM D SSS Hubballi A 10:35 AM 10.20 AM
06.59 PM / 07.00 PM 06.45 PM / 06.46 PM A/D Annigeri A/D 09:29 AM /09:30 AM 09.09 AM / 09.10 AM
07.24 PM / 07.26 PM 07.10 PM / 07.12 PM A/D Gadag A/D 09:04 AM /09:06 AM 08.42 AM / 08.44 AM
08.00 PM / 08.01 PM 07.52 PM / 07.53 PM A/D Bhanapur A/D 08:24 AM /08:25 AM 07.59 AM / 08.00 AM
08.15 PM / 08.20 PM 08.00 PM / 08.05 PM A/D Koppal A/D 08:05 AM /08:10 AM 07.40 AM / 07.45 AM
08.31 PM / 08.32 PM 08.15 PM / 08.16 PM A/D Ginigera A/D 07:51 AM /07:52 AM 07.26 AM / 07.27 AM
08.45 PM / 08.46 PM 08.24 PM / 08.25 PM A/D Munirabad A/D 07:40 AM /07:41 AM 07.14 AM / 07.15 AM
No change 09.05 PM / 09.10 PM A/D Hosapete A/D 07:25 AM /07:30 AM 07.00 AM / 07.05 AM
09.40 PM / 09.42 PM 09.44 PM / 09.45 PM A/D Toranagallu A/D 06:28 AM /06:30 AM No change
There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru – Ballari

 

  1. Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express at some stations with effect commencing journey from 16.01.2022 from Varanasi.
Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Almatti A/D 06.29 AM /06.30 AM 06.10 AM /06.11 AM
Bagalkot A/D 07.23 AM /07.25 AM 07.03 AM /07.05 AM
Badami A/D 07.50 AM /07.51 AM 07.25 AM /07.26 AM
Gadag A/D 09.45 AM /09.50 AM 08.55 AM /09.00 AM
SSS Hubballi A 11.40 AM 10.40 AM

 

  1. Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.16546 Karatagi – Yesvantpur Daily Express at some stations with effect commencing journey from 15.01.2022 from Karatagi.
Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Gubbi A/D 06.10 AM/06.11 AM 05.30 AM /05.31 AM
Tumakuru A/D 06.25 AM /06.26 AM 05.49 AM /05.50 AM
Kyatsandra A/D 06.36 AM /06.37 AM 05.57 AM / 05.58 AM
Chikbanavar A/D 07.19 AM /07.20 AM 06.40 AM /06.42 AM
Yesvantpur A 08.35 AM 07.25 AM

 

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of the following trains will be revised at Yesvantpur station as per detailed below:-

Revision in Timings of Train No.06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special with effect commencing journey fromYesvantpurfrom 08.05.2022will be as under:-

Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.30 PM 11.45 PM

 

  1. Revision in timings of Train No.16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express with effect commencing journey fromYesvantpur from 09.05.2022 will be as under:-.
Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.50 PM 11.58 PM

 

  1. Revision in timings of Train No.16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express with effect commencing journeyfromYesvantpur from 13.05.2022 will be as under:-

 

Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.50 PM 11.58 PM

 

The Hubli Express is on WhatsApp now, you can join the WhatsApp group by clicking the link 

https://chat.whatsapp.com/C6J8Tg5qnmn3zSkcEKOtAd

You can follow us on Facebook @HubliExpress

 

 

 

 

spot_img

Greens oppose, trade, and industrial bodies want the Hubballi-Ankola Railway line project 

Hubballi: A seven-member central experts’ committee constituted by the National Board for Wildlife (NBWL) to study the feasibility of the proposed Hubbali-Ankola Railway line...

Bommai says everyone know who is doing Bharat Jodo, and who is doing Bharat Todo

Haveri: All know who is doing 'Bharath Jodo' and who's doing 'Todo', said Chief Minister Basavaraj Bommai. Replying to a reporter on KPCC President D.K.Shivakumar's...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This is the title of the web page
This is the title of the web page