18.1 C
Hubli
Monday, January 24, 2022
HomeHubballi / DharwadAttention train passengers: SWR revises train timings, including Hampi Express

Use the Hubli Express app to get Breaking news and headlines. Download now

Attention train passengers: SWR revises train timings, including Hampi Express

Hubli Express News

Hubballi: It is decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express, Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express, and Train No.16546 Karatagi – Yesvantpur Daily Express as per the details mentioned below:-

  1. Speeding up and revision in timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express:-
Train No. 16591

SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballifrom 17.01.2022.

  Train No. 16592Mysuru – SSS HubballiHampi Express with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from18.01.2022.

 

Revised Timings Existing Timings A/D Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
06.30 PM 06.20 PM D SSS Hubballi A 10:35 AM 10.20 AM
06.59 PM / 07.00 PM 06.45 PM / 06.46 PM A/D Annigeri A/D 09:29 AM /09:30 AM 09.09 AM / 09.10 AM
07.24 PM / 07.26 PM 07.10 PM / 07.12 PM A/D Gadag A/D 09:04 AM /09:06 AM 08.42 AM / 08.44 AM
08.00 PM / 08.01 PM 07.52 PM / 07.53 PM A/D Bhanapur A/D 08:24 AM /08:25 AM 07.59 AM / 08.00 AM
08.15 PM / 08.20 PM 08.00 PM / 08.05 PM A/D Koppal A/D 08:05 AM /08:10 AM 07.40 AM / 07.45 AM
08.31 PM / 08.32 PM 08.15 PM / 08.16 PM A/D Ginigera A/D 07:51 AM /07:52 AM 07.26 AM / 07.27 AM
08.45 PM / 08.46 PM 08.24 PM / 08.25 PM A/D Munirabad A/D 07:40 AM /07:41 AM 07.14 AM / 07.15 AM
No change 09.05 PM / 09.10 PM A/D Hosapete A/D 07:25 AM /07:30 AM 07.00 AM / 07.05 AM
09.40 PM / 09.42 PM 09.44 PM / 09.45 PM A/D Toranagallu A/D 06:28 AM /06:30 AM No change
There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru – Ballari

 

  1. Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express at some stations with effect commencing journey from 16.01.2022 from Varanasi.
Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Almatti A/D 06.29 AM /06.30 AM 06.10 AM /06.11 AM
Bagalkot A/D 07.23 AM /07.25 AM 07.03 AM /07.05 AM
Badami A/D 07.50 AM /07.51 AM 07.25 AM /07.26 AM
Gadag A/D 09.45 AM /09.50 AM 08.55 AM /09.00 AM
SSS Hubballi A 11.40 AM 10.40 AM

 

  1. Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.16546 Karatagi – Yesvantpur Daily Express at some stations with effect commencing journey from 15.01.2022 from Karatagi.
Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Gubbi A/D 06.10 AM/06.11 AM 05.30 AM /05.31 AM
Tumakuru A/D 06.25 AM /06.26 AM 05.49 AM /05.50 AM
Kyatsandra A/D 06.36 AM /06.37 AM 05.57 AM / 05.58 AM
Chikbanavar A/D 07.19 AM /07.20 AM 06.40 AM /06.42 AM
Yesvantpur A 08.35 AM 07.25 AM

 

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of the following trains will be revised at Yesvantpur station as per detailed below:-

Revision in Timings of Train No.06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special with effect commencing journey fromYesvantpurfrom 08.05.2022will be as under:-

Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.30 PM 11.45 PM

 

  1. Revision in timings of Train No.16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express with effect commencing journey fromYesvantpur from 09.05.2022 will be as under:-.
Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.50 PM 11.58 PM

 

  1. Revision in timings of Train No.16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express with effect commencing journeyfromYesvantpur from 13.05.2022 will be as under:-

 

Stations A/D Existing Timings Revised Timings
Yesvantpur D 11.50 PM 11.58 PM

 

The Hubli Express is on WhatsApp now, you can join the WhatsApp group by clicking the link 

https://chat.whatsapp.com/C6J8Tg5qnmn3zSkcEKOtAd

You can follow us on Facebook @HubliExpress

 

 

 

 

The Hubli Express Is On Whatsapp Now, You Can Join The Whatsapp Group By Clicking The Link

Use the Hubli Express app to get Breaking news and headlines. Download now

Bus Hits a Bike in Hubballi

Hubballi: A city bus belonging to a private bus service, hit a bike near Unkal Lake on Sunday. Luckily, the biker escaped unhurt in...

Dharwad district reports 955 new cases of COVID on Sunday

Hubballi: The number of COVID cases is rising in the Dharwad district, with 955 individuals testing positive for the infection on Sunday, the highest...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

error: Content is protected !!